Studio Aconchegante Ao Lado Expo Center Norte Sp
The 1-bedroom Studio Aconchegante Ao Lado Expo Center Norte Sp Sao Paulo provides swift access to various city landmarks, such as Museu Penitenciaria Paulista, located only 6 minutes' walk away. This 23 m² apartment features Wi-Fi, along with parking for guests travelling by car.
Cathedral Square is approximately 6 km from property, while Catavento Museum is 4.3 km away. The apartment boasts a convenient location in the Vila Guilherme district of Sao Paulo. Jardim da Luz is situated around 10 minutes' drive from the accommodation.
Studio Aconchegante Ao Lado Expo Center Norte Sp includes a dining area, along with modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to make your stay more enjoyable. Guests will benefit from a separate toilet and a shower. Towels can also be found.
For your convenience and comfort, the apartment is equipped with a fridge. For both a convenient and relaxing stay at Studio Aconchegante Ao Lado Expo Center Norte Sp, guests can take advantage of tea and coffee making equipment. European dishes are served in the seafood restaurant LeLui Bar E Cozinha, set a mere 650 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Sambodromo3.6 km
- Julio Prestes Station4.1 km
- Airports
- Congonhas18 km
- Train stations
- Terminal Rodoviario do Tietê1.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Studio Aconchegante Ao Lado Expo Center Norte Sp?
Guests of Studio Aconchegante Ao Lado Expo Center Norte Sp can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cathedral Square, placed around 6 km away. Other sights are Jardim da Luz (3.5 km) as well as Catavento Museum (4.3 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Studio Aconchegante Ao Lado Expo Center Norte Sp?
A stay at Studio Aconchegante Ao Lado Expo Center Norte Sp begins at $29. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Aconchegante Ao Lado Expo Center Norte Sp?
At Studio Aconchegante Ao Lado Expo Center Norte Sp, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Studio Aconchegante Ao Lado Expo Center Norte Sp?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to LeLui Bar E Cozinha, a nearby seafood restaurant renowned for its European dishes, conveniently situated 650 meters from Studio Aconchegante Ao Lado Expo Center Norte Sp. Additionally, they can try out Barakiah, which specializes in South American dishes, conveniently found 600 metres away. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment?
The apartment is composed of 23 square meters.